Check Back Often To Stay Up To Date!

ALL-STATE Information Forms OCCA Board Members

2019 OCCA Honors Ceremony

2019 OCCA Honors Ceremony

Academic All-Staters

  • Minimum ACT score of 25 or SAT score of 1140
  • Cumulative GPA of 3.75 or above on a 4.0 scale (based on first 7 semesters)
  • Three years of cheering school cheerleading experience is a minimum
  • Nominating coach must be a current member of OCCA
  1. Kaelie Miller - Ada
  2. Ashtyn Lashbrook - Bartlesville
  3. Kaylee Jones - Bristow
  4. Bianca House – Cashion
  5. Brianna Addington - Choctaw
  6. Caylee Ralls - Comanche
  7. Raegan Buchanan – Crossings Christian
  8. Kimberly Perez – Elk City
  9. Elizabeth Coody - Grandfield
  10. Arrington V. Johnson - Guymon
  11. Vivian Freeman - Hobart
  12. Greysee Floyd - Inola
  13. Jolene Callen - Lawton
  14. Madeline Loosen - Kingfisher
  15. Emily Garrett – Kingfisher
  16. Kaitlyn Clark - Morris
  17. Morgan Bean - Okemah
  18. Deryn Hobbs - Plainview
  19. Megan Stedman - Plainview
  20. Rylee Sudberry - Plainview
  21. Kailey Guinn – Porter Consolidated
  22. Brenna Sawney - Sallisaw
  23. Madison Englestead – Sand Springs
  24. Kennadee Snowden – Sand Springs
  25. Danielle Harrison - Silo
  26. Lauren Millis - Stillwater
  27. Lily Borders – Sulphur
  28. Presley McClure - Sulphur
  29. Olivia Williams - Westmoore
  30. Harlee Newby - Woodward

 

Introduction of East All State Squad

East All State Coach:  Lindsay Russell, Kellyville High School

East All State Team (Introduce themselves)

 

West All State Coach: Destiny Baker, Sulphur High School

West All State Team(Introduce themselves)

 

 Top All-State Scholarship Winners:

Receiving $1,000 Scholarship from OCCA

East: 

West:  Hope Bates

 

      OCCA ScholarshipWinners:

East Scholarships

         Jade Rogers - Roland $250

         Greysee Floyd - Inola $500

          Calli Brumley- Broken Bow $1,000

 

West Academic Scholarships:

             Rylee Sudberry-Plainview $250

              Harlee Newby- Woodward $500

             Kendyll Ellis-Frederick $1,000

 

Ashley Parham Scholarship Winners:

Kaylee Jones – Bristow - $300

Brenna Humphrey – Broken Arrow - $700

Allison Rippy – Newcastle - $1,000

 

Coaches Service Awards:

 

5 year certificates:

Pat Burrow – Mooreland

Lindsey Russell – Kellyville

Brandy McClary – keota

Monica Richardson – Oklahoma Union

Sharon Rash – Pryor

Carla Thomasson – Quapaw

Rebecca Ohler – Verdigris

Mallory Rigsby – Westmoore

Alicia Palmer – Union

 

10 year Plaque:

 Tara Mattox – Bristow

Brandi Williams – Dewey

Keisha Hill – Morris

Patricia Richmond – Wetumka

Destiny Corbin – Choctaw

Dawn Wilson – Luther

 

15 year Plaque:

Claire Kifer – BTW

Danyele Walker - Crescent

              

Region Coaches of the Year:

REGION 1        Tiffiany Webb - Yukon
REGION 2        Kim Wilson - Newkirk
REGION 3        Jordan Jarrett – Claremore
REGION 4        Gayla McClure – Elk City
REGION 5        Angela Sawyer – Elmore City-Pernell
REGION 6        Jarah Atkins - McAlester
REGION 7        Melissa Reed - Glenpool
REGION 8        Amy Harrell - Bethany

OKLAHOMA COACH OF THE YEAR: Kim Wilson

Current News & Info

View More

Questions?/ CONTACT US TODAY!

Get Social With Us!